Personal Ranking 2001
<2001.12.31>
CLUB SINGLES
- The Flying Song (PQM feat. Cica)
- The DJ, Music & Me (Lula)
- I Wish You Were Here (John Creamer & Stephane K)
- Hide U (Kosheen remixed by John Creamer & Stephane K)
- Love In Traffic (Satoshi Tomiie feat Kelli Ali)
- My Name Is Barbarella (Sven Va:th mixed by Deep Dish)
- The Fall (Way Out West)
- Mayflower (Twenty Something)
- Hablando (Ramirez)
- Jumpshot (NISH)
- Pornographic 005 (Cristian Varela)
- It's Farley Time! (Andy Farley)
- Elvis (Max & Amino)
- Papua New Guinea (Future Sound Of London remixed by Satoshi Tomiie)
- Love Has Come Again (Human Movement feat. Sophie Moleta)
- Skindeep (Pappa & Gilbey)
- Adyssa (DJ Gogo)
- Silly Love Song (Paul McCartney & Wings)
- Pop Muzik (M)
- Rapture (iiO)
- The Baguio Track (Luzon remixed by Bedrock)
- Here We Go (Paul Glazby)
- Lost & Found EP (Lee Burridge)
- Dayna (DJ Nukem vs Chab)
- Hirosue Baseball Bat (Takkyu Ishino)
- Rise (Gabrielle)
- Ubik (Timo Maas)
- Falling (Envy)
- I Feel Loved (Depeche Mode)
- Freelove (Depeche Mode)
- Deeper Water (PMT)
- But My Love (M&I)
- Don't Tell Me (Timo Maas Mix) (Madonna)
- In The City (Adamski)
- Mushrooms (Marshall Jefferson vs Noosa Heads)
- Breathe (Science Dept. feat. Erire)
- Tracey In My Room (EBTG vs Soul Vision)
- Bites The Dust (Planet Perfecto)
- Cut 'n' Groove (Argon Out)
- Release (H-Two)
- Escape (16B feat. Morel)
- The Energy (Salt Tank)
- Deep Love 9 (JSJ)
- Sanctuary (Jimmy Van M)
- Beautiful Strange (Bedrock)
- no more tears (Namie Amuro)
- Space (The KLF)
- B (Datar)
- I Wonder (Nomad)
- Love's on Time (Barbara Tucker)
- Into You (Romina Johnson)
- Desire (Memnon)
- I wish (Gabrielle)
- It Began In Afrika (The Chemical Brothers)
- Are You Satisfied (Victor Calderone)
- Evergreen (Technasia)
- Airwave (Rank 1)
- Clap Your Hands (Toru S)
- We Are Alive (Paul Van Dyk)
- Samsara (Maji Da Namu)
- Horizon (Imajuku ananda remix)
- バラ色の日々 (MAX)
- Heart of Asia (Watergate)
- Muzik Express (Express 2)
- Gimme The Beat (Autokat)
- Deliver Me (Sister Bliss)
- One More Time (Daft Punk)
J-POP SINGLES
- 君にありがとう(つじあやの)
- 君のこと(加藤いづみ)
- 桜 (TOMATO CUBE)
- そなえよつねに (HI-POSI)
- Forever Memories (w-inds.)
- Yumegiwa Last Boy (Super Car)
- Paradox (w-inds.)
- Feel The Fate (w-inds.)
- CORAZON (DA PUMP)
- moonlight (MAX)
- Beautiful Rain (牧謙次郎)
- 春夏秋冬 (Steady & Co)
- 桜の雨、いつか(松たか子)
- 遺書。 (Cocco)
- 紫陽花 (SHUUBI)
- Say the word (安室奈美恵)
- always love (MAX)
- Samsara (Maji Da Namu)
- 青い青いこの地球に(上原あずみ)
- Steppin' and Shakin' (DA PUMP)
- PURPLE THE ORION (DA PUMP)
- ひこうき (tef tef)
- 私がいるよ (TOMATO CUBE)
- 天下無敵のゴーヤーマン(ガレッジセール)
- 浜辺のチリチリダンス(坂下知里子)
- 恋人どうし(つじあやの)
J-POP ALBUMS
- 性善説 (HI-POSI)
- うららか(つじあやの)
- 春蜜柑(つじあやの)
- w-inds./1st message (w-inds.)
- Daiya Monde(矢井田瞳)
- Tribute To Terry Johnson (Various Artists)
- Dummy (SHUUBI)
- Candlize(矢井田瞳)
- カオリーヌ(仲谷かおり)
- DA BEST OF DA PUMP (DA PUMP)
- Break the rules (安室奈美恵)
- RIGHT SPIRAL (牧謙次郎)
- a puddle (水沢ちか)
- Live in Tokyo (THEE MICHELLE GUN ELEPHANT)
- Shaku Mix(釈由美子)
- EMOTIONAL HISTORY (MAX)
- Synchronicity (Olivia)
- インソムニア(鬼束ちひろ)
- Five Years Singles (松たか子)
- a piece of life (松たか子)
- Planetarium II (Planetarium)
- かなしいことなんかじゃない (HI-POSI)
- ベスト+裏ベスト+未発表曲集 (Cocco)
- ベスト!モーニング娘。1(モーニング娘。)
CLUB ALBUMS
- Global Underground live in Tel Aviv (mixed by Tony De Vit)
- Renaissance -Desire- (mixed by Dave Seaman)
- Global Underground live in Prague (mixed by Nick Warren)
- Nubreed (mixed by Steve Lawler)
- Cafe Del Mar Volumen Ocho (compiled by Luke Neville and Ben Cherrill)
- Northern Exposure -Expeditions- (mixed by Sasha & John Digweed)
- Tidy Boys Anuual (mixed by Tidy Boys)
- Nubreed (mixed by Lee Burridge)
- ライブイントウキョウ (User)
- mixed by Danny Krivit (Danny Krivit)
- Shango (Juno Reactor)
- Transport 3 (mixed by Sandra Collins)
- Ko:Hear:Ancy (mixed by Ko Kimura)
- Global Underground020 / Singapore (mixed by Darren Emerson)
- Global Underground019 / Los Angeles (mixed by John Digweed)
- Global Underground021 / Moscow (mixed by Deep Dish)
- Mix The Vibes (mixed by DJ Pierre)
- Bedrock (compiled by Jimmy Van M)
- Music From Horizon (mixed by Yoda)
- Integration 1 (mixed by Satoshi Tomiie)
- Intensify (Way Out West)
- Discovery (Daft Punk)
- UK Hardhouse Collection Vol.1 (mixed by 中村直)
- Sound Republic (mixed by DJ Q'Hey)
- Vespatine (Bjo:rk)
- Paul Oakenfold Ibiza (Paul Oakenfold)
- Drukqs (Aphex Twin)
- Loopa Mix (mixed by DJ Tasaka)
- Connected (mixed by Timo Maas)
- Nubreed (mixed by Sander Kleinenberg)
- Yoshiesque 2 (mixed by Deep Dish)
- Tidy Girls Annual (mixed by Lisa Lashes & Anne Savage)
- Politics of Dancing (mixed by Paul Van Dyk)
- Robotch 2001 (Various Artists)
- Launch Party (mixed by Tobynation)
- Renaissance Ibiza (Various Artists)
- Newstyle Mix (DJ Brisk)
- レッド・カーブ(レイ・ハラカミ)
- The Last Supper (電気グルーヴ)
- Karaoke Jack (石野卓球)
- Body & Soul 3 (mixed by Joe Claussell, Francois K, Danny Krivit)
- renaissance presents... (mixed by Anthony Pappa and Rennie Pilgrem)
- DJ 19 presents ESSENCE PHASE 2
- DJ 19 presents ESSENCE PHASE ONE
- WIRE01 compilation (Various Artists)
- Renaissance (mixed by Nick Warren & Danny Howells)
- Chrystal (New Order)
CONCERTS, LIVES, CLUB PARTIES
- 本上まなみお茶会(東京プリンスホテルガーデンアイランド、11/11(Sun))
- 春蜜柑咲いた(つじあやの、青山草月ホール、6/8(Fri))
- Musikcup (Mayuri, Dave Clarke, CODE, 10/12(Fri))
- the Ocean presents Renaissance World Tour (DJ 19, DJ Yoda,
Timo Maas, Dave Seaman, Shinjuku Liquid Room, 2/23(Fri)))
- w-inds.ファンクラブイベント (Zepp Tokyo, 11/10(Sat))
- J-MAX会員限定ライブ (MAX, Zepp Tokyo, 11/3(Sat))
- AmR会員限定ライブ(安室奈美恵、Zepp Tokyo, 10/25(Thu))
- Equinox Live (Juno Reactor, Kinocosmo, etc, Akasaka Blitz, 1/20(Sat))
- Oval Around (Cristian Varela, Q'Hey, Shinjuku Liquid Room, 5/3(Thu))
- Submerge (Steve Lawler, Jason Szep, Osamu M, Maniac Love, 4/29(Sun))
- After Hours (DJ Shinkawa, Maniac Love 4/8(Sun))
- Girl's Talk (猫沢エミ、つじあやの、HI-POSI, 初台The Door, 8/24(Fri))
- 岸野雄一+遠藤賢司+ハイポジジョイントコンサート(渋谷NEST, 12/29(Sat))
- The New World (加藤いづみ、渋谷AX, 11/27(Tue))
- CROSS MOUNTAIN (Toby, Pascal F.E.O.S., Shibuya WOMB, 11/29(Thu))
- Danny Krivit Japan Tour (Danny Krivit, Nishiazabu Yellow, 4/25(Wed))
- Cream in Tokyo (Yoshi, Hernan Cattaneo, Nishiazabu Yellow, 12/14(Fri))
- Smooth.rock.jp (モーリ、アラカワ、Hisako,etc, 高円寺SALON/Marbletron,
7/15(Sun))
- Giant California Dreamin' Japan Tour (Christopher Lawlence, Sandra
Collins, etc, Zepp Tokyo, 5/11(Fri))
- in the mix special (DJ Pierre, Wara, Minamiaoyama Loop, 3/15(Thu))
- Holidaze (DJ Force, Hutch, etc, Maniac Love, 3/19(Mon))
- Hardcore Kitchen (Uraken, etc, Shibuya Rock West, 3/23(Fri))
- Grand Tourisme (田中知之、大沢伸一、TMVG, etc., Yellow, 10/5(Fri))
- White House / Space World Tour (Tomo, Jose De Divina, Azabujuban
LUNErS, 3/1(Fri))
- F01 (John Digweed, Jason Szep, Ko Kimura, Nishiazabu Yellow, 6/23(Sat))
- RE-BOOT (Takami, Q'Hey, Mayuri, Maniac Love, 12/28(Fri))
- RE-BOOT (Takami, Q'Hey, Mayuri, Maniac Love, 8/24(Fri))
- 春風 (Toby, Ubar Tamar, Masa & Ree K, etc, 代々木公園, 4/1(Sun))
- Tribal (Tribal DJ's, Yoyogi Park, 1/21(Sun))
- Tribal (Tribal DJ's, Yoyogi Park, 2/4(Sun))
- Girls Talk Vol.2 (Brownie, Apple☆Head, hi-posi, 高円寺SALON by
Marbletron, 12/21(Fri))
- Renaissance (Yoda, Nigel Dawson, DJ 19, Liquid Room, 8/18(Sat))
- 2001 Liquid (Takkyu Ishino, Fumiya Tanaka, DJ Wada, Co-Fusion,
Shinjuku Liquid Room, 12/31(Sun))
- 牧謙次郎(高円寺Show Boat, 4/4(Wed))
- 仲谷かおりカレンダー発売記念イベント(仲谷かおり、大手町KDDI
ビルイベントホール、9/16(Sun))
- 仲谷かおりCD発売イベント(仲谷かおり、
新星堂横浜ランドマークタワー店、10/8(Mon))
- プラネタリウム・ライブ(プラネタリウム、ゲスト:加藤いづみ、狩野良昭、
吉祥寺MANDA-LA2, 6/23(Sat))
- Hardcore Kitchen (Hixxy, Uraken, etc, Shibuya Rock West, 6/1(Fri))
- Happy Dynamite (DJ Champ, Ootake-XX, etc, CODE, 11/15(Thu))
- In-Dust-Real (Junya, Pom, Shibuya ism, 4/20(Fri))
- Voices Carry (加藤いづみ、うたいびとはね、Bluem of Youth,
赤坂ブリッツ, 5/31(Thu))
- 祥人ライブ(祥人, etc, 東高円寺Kaztou, 5/26(Sat))
- EX ZONE (牧謙次郎、Appollo Team, Rumtag, Go!Go!7188, Shibuya NEST,
3/11(Sun))
- Tokyo Love Sauce (もりばやしみほ、エマーソン北村、APE, 下北沢QUE,
10/26(Fri))
MOTION PICTURES, THEATERS
- Dancer In The Dark (Laas Von Trier監督、Bjo:rk主演、
渋谷松竹セントラル、1/7(Sat))
- 富江 Rebirth (酒井美紀、遠藤久美子、妻夫木聡、新宿ジョイシネマ、
3/24(Sat))
- こころの湯〜Shower〜(チャンヤン(張陽)監督)
- ライオンキング(劇団四季、浜松町四季劇場春、10/12(Fri))
- Star Light(w-inds.他、テアトル池袋、10/17(Wed))